CaptiolClub2018(3).png

 

Capitol Club is a membership program for some of our most committed members who give their time, energy, and dollars towards making the Tennessee Republican Party stronger. JOIN TODAY

Cost: $100 annual contribution 

Members receive the following benefits: 

1. An official Capitol Club lapel pin 

2. 1 discounted ticket* to the annual Statesmen’s Dinner (*$50 off ticket price) 

3. Quarterly Capitol Club political report 

4. Recognition on the TNGOP website  


2018 Capitol Club Members

Rob Ailey (SEC Member)
Pat Allen (TNGOP Secretary, SEC Member)
Beth Scott Clayton Amos (TNGOP Vice-Treasurer)
Timothy Amos
Frances Arthur (SEC Member)
Julia Atchley-Pace
James Bauerly
Kathryne Bauerly
Emily Beaty (SEC Member)
Tina Benkiser (SEC Member)
Karen Bennett (SEC Member)
Sharon Boreing (Washington County Republican Women President)
Mark Brawner
Oscar Brock (RNC Committeeman, SEC Member)
Karen Brown (SEC Member)
Leonard Brown
Martha Brown
Kathryn Bryson (SEC Member)
John Buckles Jr.
Linda D. Buckles (SEC Member)
Gino Bulso
Rebecca Burke (SEC Member)
Melanie Cagle
Beth Campbell (RNC Committewoman, SEC Member)
Jacky Carver Jr.
Jane Chedester (SEC Member)
Dollye Clayton
Jim Cobb (SEC Member)
Frank Colvett, Jr. (TNGOP Treasurer, SEC Member)
James Corcoran
Drew Daniel (SEC Member)
John Daniel
Lynne Davis (SEC Member)
Robert Duvall (SEC Member)
Betty Fain (SEC Member)
James Garrett
Melissa Gay (SEC Member)
Gary Green, II
Mike Hammond
Carla Hatfield
Ted Hatfield (SEC Member)
Shannon Haynes (SEC Member)
Brenda Hedrick
Kyle Hedrick
Leslie Helton
Richard Helton
State Senator Joey Hensley
Charles Holiway
Lee Hord
Joy D. Huggins
Chris Hughes (SEC Member)
Alfred Hurley
Julia Hurley (SEC Member)
Zarianna Hurley
Liz Holiway (SEC Member)
Matthew Johnson (SEC Member)
Gary Kee (SEC Member)
Charlotte Kelley (SEC Member)
Justin King
Beverly Knight Hurley (SEC Member)
Linda Knight
Bill Landrum (SEC Member)
June Landrum (SEC Member)
John Lindahl
Jennifer Little (TNGOP Vice-Chairman)
Jim Looney (SEC Member)
Ron McDow (SEC Member)
Todd McKinley
Ken Meyer
Sheena Meyer
Amber Mills
Lee Mills (SEC Member)
Larry Minniear
John Newman (Madison County Trustee)
Kristen Odom-Holland
Brandon Ogles
Sharon Ohsfeldt
Mary Ann Parks (SEC Member)
Bobbie Patray
Stephanie Pearson (Wayne County Chairman)
Mary Powers
Shawn Pritchett
Johann Porisch
David Queen
Wallace Redd (SEC Member)
John Schoonmaker (Knox County Commissioner)
Belinda Sink
David Sink
Scott Smith (SEC Member)
Charles Smithers
John Stanbery (SEC Member)
Maria C. Stewart (SEC Member)
Kevin Swatsell
Barbara Trautman (TFRW President)
Tom Tunnicliffe
Jennifer Winfree (SEC Member)
Bobby Wood (SEC Member)
Annabel Woodall (SEC Member)
Dr. J.C. Woodall
Justin Zabielski
Betty Ziesel
Leonard Ziesel